Results 2009/10
July |
11 |
Sat |
Shamrock
Rovers |
A |
3-0 |
Friendly |
|
18 |
Sat |
Darlo |
A |
7-2 |
Friendly |
|
21 |
Tue |
Huddersfield |
A |
1-0 |
Friendly |
|
25 |
Sat |
Orient |
A |
1-6 |
Friendly |
|
29 |
Wed |
Leeds |
H |
0-0 |
Friendly |
August |
2 |
Sun |
Dundee |
A |
1-1 |
Friendly |
|
8 |
Sat |
West Brom |
A |
1-1 |
BBC (17.30) |
|
15 |
Sat |
Reading |
H |
3-0 |
Sky
(17.20) |
|
19 |
Wed |
Sheff Wed |
H |
1-0 |
|
|
22 |
Sat |
Palace |
A |
2-0 |
|
|
26 |
Wed |
Huddersfield |
H |
4-3 |
League Cup 2 |
|
31 |
Mon |
Leicester |
H |
1-0 |
Sky
(19.45) |
September |
13 |
Sun |
Cardiff |
A |
1-0 |
Sky
(14.05) |
|
16 |
Wed |
Blackpool |
A |
1-2 |
|
|
19 |
Sat |
Plymouth |
H |
3-1 |
|
|
22 |
Tue |
Peterborough |
A |
0-2 |
League Cup 3 |
|
26 |
Sat |
Ipswich |
A |
4-0 |
BBC (17.30) |
|
30 |
Wed |
QPR |
H |
1-1 |
|
October |
3 |
Sat |
Bristol City |
H |
0-0 |
|
|
17 |
Sat |
Forest |
A |
0-1 |
Sky
(17.20) |
|
20 |
Tue |
Scunthorpe |
A |
1-2 |
|
|
24 |
Sat |
Doncaster |
H |
2-1 |
|
November |
2 |
Mon |
Sheff Utd |
A |
1-0 |
Sky
(19.45) |
|
7 |
Sat |
Peterborough |
H |
3-1 |
|
|
23 |
Mon |
Preston |
A |
1-0 |
Sky
(19.45) |
|
28 |
Sat |
Swansea |
H |
3-0 |
|
December |
5 |
Sat |
Watford |
H |
2-0 |
|
|
9 |
Wed |
Coventry |
A |
2-0 |
|
|
12 |
Sat |
Barnsley |
A |
2-2 |
|
|
20 |
Sun |
Boro |
H |
2-0 |
BBC (13.00) |
|
26 |
Sat |
Sheff Wed |
A |
2-2 |
Sky
(12.45) |
|
28 |
Mon |
Derby |
H |
0-0 |
Sky
(17.20) |
January 2010 |
2 |
Sat |
Plymouth |
A |
0-0 |
FA
Cup 3 |
|
13 |
Wed |
Plymouth |
H |
3-0 |
FA
Cup 3 (replay) |
|
18 |
Mon |
West Brom |
H |
2-2 |
Sky
(19.45) |
|
23 |
Sat |
West Brom |
A |
2-4 |
FA
Cup 4 |
|
27 |
Wed |
Palace |
H |
2-0 |
|
|
30 |
Sat |
Leicester |
A |
0-0 |
Sky
(17.20) |
February |
5 |
Fri |
Cardiff |
H |
5-1 |
|
|
9 |
Tue |
Derby |
A |
0-3 |
|
|
13 |
Sat |
Swansea |
A |
1-1 |
Sky
(12.45) |
|
17 |
Wed |
Coventry |
H |
4-1 |
|
|
20 |
Sat |
Preston |
H |
3-0 |
|
|
27 |
Sat |
Watford |
A |
2-1 |
|
March |
6 |
Sat |
Barnsley |
H |
6-1 |
|
|
13 |
Sat |
Boro |
A |
2-2 |
|
|
17 |
Wed |
Scunthorpe |
H |
3-0 |
|
|
20 |
Sat |
Bristol City |
A |
2-2 |
Sky
(17.20) |
|
23 |
Tue |
Doncaster |
A |
1-0 |
|
|
29 |
Mon |
Forest |
H |
2-0 |
Sky
(19.45) |
April |
3 |
Sat |
Peterborough |
A |
3-2 |
|
|
5 |
Mon |
Sheff Utd |
H |
2-1 |
Sky
(19.45) Promoted!! |
|
10 |
Sat |
Blackpool |
H |
4-1 |
|
|
13 |
Tue |
Reading |
A |
2-1 |
|
|
19 |
Mon |
Plymouth |
A |
2-0 |
Sky
(19.45) |
|
24 |
Sat |
Ipswich |
H |
2-2 |
|
May |
2 |
Sun |
QPR |
A |
1-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|