July | 13 | Fri | Chemnitzer | A | 0-1 | ||
16 | Mon | Monaco | N | 1-0 | |||
21 | Sat | Fenerbahce | N | 1-1 | |||
27 | Fri | Olympiacos | N | 1-1 | |||
28 | Sat | Braga | N | 2-1 | |||
August | 4 | Sat | Den Haag | A | 0-0 | ||
7 | Tue | Hartlepool | A | 5-1 | |||
11 | Sat | Cardiff | A | 1-4 | |||
18 | Sat | Spurs | H | 2-1 | ESPN (17.30) | ||
23 | Thu | Atromitos | A | 1-1 | Europa League Qualifier (1) Premier Sports (18.00) | ||
25 | Sat | Chelsea | A | 0-2 | ESPN (17.30) | ||
30 | Thu | Atromitos | H | 1-0 | Europa League Qualifier (2) ITV4 (20.00) | ||
September | 2 | Sun | Villa | H | 1-1 | ||
17 | Mon | Everton | A | 2-2 | Sky (20.00) | ||
20 | Thu | Maritimo | A | 0-0 | Europa League Group (1) ESPN (18.00) | ||
23 | Sun | Norwich | H | 1-0 | |||
26 | Wed | Man Utd | A | 1-2 | League Cup 3 Sky (19.45) | ||
29 | Sat | Reading | A | 2-2 | |||
October | 4 | Thu | Bordeaux | H | 3-0 | Europa League Group (2) ESPN (20.05) | |
7 | Sun | Man Utd | H | 0-3 | Sky (16.00) | ||
21 | Sun | Mackems | A | 1-1 | Sky (13.30) | ||
25 | Thu | Brugge | H | 1-0 | Europa League Group (3) ESPN (20.05) | ||
28 | Sun | West Brom | H | 2-1 | |||
November | 4 | Sun | Liverpool | A | 1-1 | Sky (16.00) | |
8 | Thu | Brugge | A | 2-2 | Europa League Group (4) ESPN (18.00) | ||
11 | Sun | West Ham | H | 0-1 | |||
17 | Sat | Swansea | H | 1-2 | |||
22 | Thu | Maritimo | H | 1-1 | Europa League Group (5) ESPN (20.05) | ||
25 | Sun | Southampton | A | 0-2 | |||
28 | Wed | Stoke | A | 1-2 | |||
December | 3 | Mon | Wigan | H | 3-0 | Sky (20.00) | |
6 | Thu | Bordeaux | A | 0-2 | Europa League Group (6) ESPN (18.00) | ||
10 | Mon | Fulham | A | 1-2 | Sky (20.00) | ||
15 | Sat | Man City | H | 1-3 | Sky (12.45) | ||
22 | Sat | QPR | H | 1-0 | |||
26 | Wed | Man Utd | A | 3-4 | |||
29 | Sat | Arsenal | A | 3-7 | ESPN (17.30) | ||
January | 2 | Wed | Everton | H | 1-2 | Sky (20.00) | |
5 | Sat | Brighton | A | 0-2 | FA Cup 3 ITV (12.30) | ||
12 | Sat | Norwich | A | 0-0 | |||
19 | Sat | Reading | H | 1-2 | |||
29 | Tue | Aston Villa | A | 2-1 | |||
February | 2 | Sat | Chelsea | H | 3-2 | ||
9 | Sat | Spurs | A | 1-2 | Sky (12.45) | ||
14 | Thu | Metalist Kharkiv | H | 0-0 | Europa League Round of 32 (1) ESPN (20.05) | ||
21 | Thu | Metalist Kharkiv | A | 1-0 | Europa League Round of 32 (2) ESPN (18.00) | ||
24 | Sun | Southampton | H | 4-2 | |||
March | 2 | Sat | Swansea | A | 0-1 | ||
7 | Thu | Anzi Makhachkala | A | 0-0 | Europa League Round of 16 (1) ITV4 (5.00) | ||
10 | Sun | Stoke | H | 2-1 | |||
14 | Thu | Anzi Makhachkala | H | 1-0 | Europa League Round of 16 (2) ESPN (20.05) | ||
17 | Sun | Wigan | A | 1-2 | Sky (16.00) | ||
30 | Sat | Man City | A | 0-4 | |||
April | 4 | Thu | Benfica | A | 1-3 | Europa League Quarter Final (1) ITV4 (20.05) | |
7 | Sun | Fulham | H | 1-0 | |||
11 | Thu | Benfica | H | 1-1 | Europa League Quarter Final (2) ITV4 (20.05) | ||
14 | Sun | Mackems | H | 0-3 | Sky (12.00) | ||
20 | Sat | West Brom | A | 1-1 | |||
27 | Sat | Liverpool | H | 0-6 | ESPN (17.30) | ||
May | 4 | Sat | West Ham | A | 0-0 | ||
12 | Sun | QPR | A | 2-1 | |||
19 |
Sun | Arsenal | H | 0-1 | Sky (16.00) | ||